Welcome Package

$5,000

100% match on each of your first five deposits

Lincoln Casino $100 Deposit Bonus

Looking for a $100 deposit bonus at Lincoln Casino? You have several ways to reach a $100 bonus amount, including a dedicated match offer, weekday rewards and a free-spins promotion. Here is how the options work, what you need to deposit and which rules matter before you play.

Lincoln Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for player accounts, game fairness and secure transactions across all accepted currencies including AUD and cryptocurrency.

Which Lincoln Casino offers can give you a $100 bonus?

The clearest match for a $100 deposit bonus is the promotion offering a bonus of up to $100 plus 25 extra spins on Ginger George. Use code GG100LC, make a minimum deposit of $20, and the bonus has 20× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit. The promotion is valid until 30 November 2026.

OfferDeposit requirementBonusMain terms
GG100LC$20 minimum100% up to $100 plus 25 spins on Ginger George20× bonus + deposit
Lincoln Lucky 7$25 minimumUp to $100Claimed on the 7th day of each month
Lincoln 777$25 minimumMatched deposit bonus up to $100Claimed on the 21st day of each month
Weekday second offer$50 minimum50% match up to $10040× bonus + deposit
Weekday first offer$100 minimum100% match up to $10040× total bonus amount

The weekday offers run from Monday to Thursday. The first purchase of the day is important for the 100% weekday option, and the second weekday offer has its own qualifying deposit. Bonuses appear in the cashier once the minimum deposit is met, then you need to activate the selected promotion manually.

A $100 deposit and a $100 bonus are different amounts

A $100 deposit does not automatically create a $100 bonus. The result depends on the promotion and its percentage. For example, the weekday 100% offer can produce a $100 bonus from a $100 deposit, while the GG100LC promotion reaches its $100 maximum from a qualifying deposit of $100 or more.

How to claim the $100 bonus with GG100LC

GG100LC is the most direct route if you want a promotion specifically capped at $100. It combines a deposit match with 25 free spins on Ginger George. Each free spin is worth $0.25, and the promotion uses 20× wagering on the bonus and deposit together.

Open an account

Select Sign-Up, choose your country of residence and complete the three registration screens. You will provide your name, date of birth, mailing address and email address.

Confirm your email

Open the welcome email and click the confirmation link to validate the account.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $20. A $100 deposit would reach the promotion's $100 bonus maximum, subject to the offer applying to the transaction.

Enter GG100LC

Apply the code in the cashier or promotion field before completing the qualifying transaction.

Activate the promotion

Bonuses must be activated manually after the qualifying deposit. Check that the bonus and spins are active before playing.

The code is valid until 30 November 2026. While this promotion is active, keep the maximum bet at $2. That rule matters even if the game normally permits a higher stake.

Check the cashier before depositing

Lincoln Casino places qualifying bonuses in the cashier after the minimum deposit is met. Take a moment to select the promotion you actually want, then activate it manually. Honestly, this is the part most people skip.

Wagering rules and a worked $100 example

The GG100LC promotion uses 20× wagering on the bonus plus the deposit. If you deposit $100 and receive a $100 bonus, the wagering base is $200. Multiply that by 20 and the requirement is $4,000 in qualifying wagers.

ItemCalculationAmount
DepositYour qualifying payment$100
Bonus100% of $100$100
Wagering base$100 deposit + $100 bonus$200
Required wagering$200 × 20$4,000

Game contribution changes how quickly wagers count. Pokies, Keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%, while Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice contribute 0%. Roulette, Baccarat and Craps are excluded from bonus play.

Using a 100% contribution game, $4,000 in wagers would count as $4,000 towards the example requirement. With a 10% contribution game, $4,000 in bets would count as $400. That is why the game contribution table is worth checking before you choose where to play.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Blackjack10%
Video poker10%
Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice0%

Keep the bonus bet limit in mind

The GG100LC offer sets a maximum bet of $2. The wider welcome package uses a $10 maximum per wager and $2 per individual pay-line on pokies, so always follow the limit attached to the active promotion.

Other ways to reach a $100 bonus at Lincoln Casino

The weekday rewards provide another route. From Monday to Thursday, the first offer matches 100% up to $200, with a $100 minimum deposit, a maximum bonus of $100 and 40× wagering on the total bonus amount. The second offer matches 50% up to $100, requires at least $50 and uses 40× wagering on the bonus plus deposit.

There are also date-based options. Lincoln Lucky 7 is claimed on the 7th day of each month, with a $25 minimum deposit and a $100 maximum bonus. Lincoln 777 is claimed on the 21st day and provides a matched deposit bonus up to $100, also with a $25 minimum deposit.

The broader welcome package gives 100% match bonuses up to $1,000 on each of the first five deposits. Across those five deposits, the total available package is up to $5,000. It uses 20× wagering on the bonus and deposit combined, with a $25 minimum deposit.

If you prefer extra spins, EQUINOX gives a 100% bonus up to $200 plus 50 free spins on Wheel of Chance II - The Big Wheel. There is also a 200% bonus up to $5,000 with 50 extra spins, a $2 maximum bet and 20× wagering on bonus plus deposit. The free-spins and deposit promotions have their own terms, so do not assume the rules from one offer carry across to another.

  • Meet the minimum deposit shown for the chosen promotion.
  • Use the correct code where one is required, such as GG100LC.
  • Activate the bonus manually after the qualifying deposit.
  • Keep your stake within the active promotion's maximum bet.
  • Use games that contribute to wagering if you want your play to count.
  • Remember that players are limited to one free bonus redemption before making a first deposit.

Payments, withdrawals and account settings

Lincoln Casino accepts AUD, USD, EUR and Bitcoin. Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Tether, Neteller, Skrill, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Payz, Apple Pay, Google Pay, eZeeWallet, Sofort, Quick Cash, Pasteandpay, online bank transfer, bank wire and cheque.

Cryptocurrency deposits start at $5 with zero casino fees. Card deposits start at $25, with no fee charged by the casino. Withdrawals are available through Neteller, Skrill, Bitcoin, bank wire transfer and cheque.

DetailTerm
Weekly limit$5,000
Amounts above the limitSplit into weekly instalments
Pending or reversal period48 hours
E-wallet processingApproximately 3 days
Bank wire or cheque fee$45

There is no win limit on withdrawals. Amounts above the $5,000 weekly limit are paid in weekly instalments, and the balance is not returned to the account between instalments. No deposit bonus winnings require a minimum $25 deposit before a withdrawal can be processed, which is separate from the standard deposit promotions.

For a wider Review of the brand, players can also consider its game range, promotions and support together. Lincoln Casino in Australia offers more than 250 games, including over 130 pokies, plus video poker, Keno, table games, progressive jackpots and scratch cards. Demo mode is available on most games, although progressive jackpot games cannot be played in demo mode.

Set a limit before you start

Monthly spending limits can be set on the account. Temporary closure is available on request, while written self-exclusion permanently closes the account and it cannot be reopened.

Ready to compare the $100 options?Choose the promotion whose deposit, wagering and bet limits suit your budget. Keep the active terms nearby while you play.

FAQ

$100 Deposit Bonus questions

What is the easiest Lincoln Casino $100 deposit bonus to claim?

GG100LC is the most direct option. It gives a 100% bonus up to $100 plus 25 free spins on Ginger George, requires a $20 minimum deposit and uses 20× wagering on bonus plus deposit.

How much do I need to deposit to receive the full $100 GG100LC bonus?

A $100 deposit reaches the promotion's $100 bonus maximum because it is a 100% match. The minimum qualifying deposit is $20.

What is the wagering requirement on GG100LC?

The requirement is 20× the combined deposit and bonus. A $100 deposit with a $100 bonus creates a $200 base, giving a worked requirement of $4,000.

Can I use any game to clear the $100 bonus?

Pokies, Keno and scratch cards contribute 100%, while Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%. Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice contribute 0%, and Roulette, Baccarat and Craps are excluded from bonus play.

What is the maximum bet with GG100LC?

The maximum bet is $2 while the promotion is active. The wider welcome package has a different maximum of $10 per wager and $2 per individual pokie pay-line.

Can I claim another offer instead of GG100LC?

Yes. Lincoln Casino also offers weekday rewards, Lincoln Lucky 7 on the 7th day of each month and Lincoln 777 on the 21st. Each promotion has its own deposit and wagering terms.

How long do withdrawals take after completing the bonus terms?

The pending or reversal period is 48 hours. E-wallet withdrawals and general withdrawals are processed in approximately three days.

What is the weekly withdrawal limit?

The weekly withdrawal limit is $5,000. Amounts above that are split into weekly instalments, and the balance is not returned to the account between instalments.