Welcome Package

$5,000

100% match on each of your first five deposits

Lincoln Casino 200% Deposit Bonus

The Lincoln Casino 200% deposit bonus matches your deposit at 200%, up to $5,000, and adds 50 extra spins. Here’s how the offer works, what counts towards wagering and how to keep your play within the terms.

Lincoln Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for player accounts, game fairness and secure transactions across all accepted currencies including AUD and cryptocurrency.

What the Lincoln Casino 200% deposit bonus gives you

This promotion adds a bonus worth twice your qualifying deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $5,000. It also includes 50 extra spins. The key point is that the 200% match is calculated from the deposit, so the bonus amount can be substantial on a larger deposit, while the $5,000 cap remains the ceiling.

TermDetails
Match rate200% of the qualifying deposit
Maximum bonus$5,000
Extra spins50
Wagering20× the bonus plus deposit
Maximum bet$2

The promotion has an unlimited maximum cashout. That does not remove the wagering requirement or the maximum-bet rule, though. Treat the bonus as entertainment funds with conditions attached, rather than as cash you can withdraw immediately.

The $2 bet limit matters

While this bonus is active, keep each wager at $2 or less. A larger bet can put the bonus terms at risk.

How the 200% match is calculated

The maths is straightforward. Multiply your deposit by two to find the bonus, then add the deposit and bonus together before applying the 20× wagering requirement. The maximum bonus is $5,000, so deposits above the amount needed to reach that cap do not create a larger bonus.

DepositBonusCombined amount20× wagering target
$50$100$150$3,000
$100$200$300$6,000
$500$1,000$1,500$30,000
$2,500$5,000$7,500$150,000

For example, a $100 deposit produces a $200 bonus. The combined figure is $300, and 20 times that amount is $6,000 in wagering. This is turnover, not a required loss: eligible wagers count towards the target as you play.

A $2,500 deposit reaches the full $5,000 bonus cap. The combined amount becomes $7,500, creating a $150,000 wagering target. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, so it is worth doing the calculation before activating the offer.

Which games count towards the wagering requirement

Game contribution affects how quickly your wagers count. Pokies, Keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards the requirement. Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%. Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice contribute 0%, so wagers on those games do not move the bonus wagering total forward.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Blackjack10%
Video poker10%
Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice0%

If you want your play to count at the full rate, pokies, Keno and scratch cards are the clearest choices under these terms. The casino has over 250 games, including more than 130 pokie titles, so there is a broad selection for bonus play. You can also use demo mode on most games, although progressive jackpot games are excluded from demo mode.

The Book of the Earth has a stated RTP of 90%, and it is among the games connected with a separate free-spins offer. RTP is a long-run statistical measure, not a promise about an individual session.

Maximum bets, spins and cashout rules

The maximum bet while the 200% bonus is active is $2. Keep that limit in mind across every eligible wager. The promotion includes 50 extra spins, and each free spin is valued at $0.25. The source terms do not attach a separate game name to these 50 spins, so use the promotion details shown in the account or cashier when activating them.

  • Keep every bonus wager at $2 or less.
  • Remember that 20× applies to the combined deposit and bonus.
  • Use games with a 100% contribution when you want the full wager value to count.
  • Do not rely on Roulette, Baccarat, Craps or dice to clear the requirement.
  • Check that the bonus is active before placing qualifying wagers.

Plan the balance before you start

A smaller deposit creates a smaller wagering target. Work out the combined amount first, then decide whether the required turnover suits your budget.

This promotion has no maximum cashout. Withdrawals still follow the casino’s general processing rules, including a $5,000 weekly withdrawal limit. Amounts above that limit are split into weekly instalments, and the balance is not returned to the account between instalments.

How to activate the offer at Lincoln Casino

Bonuses are available in the cashier when the required deposit conditions are met, and qualifying bonuses must be manually activated. The 200% promotion does not have a code listed in the offer details, so check the available cashier option before completing the deposit.

Open or create your account

Select Sign-Up, choose your country of residence and complete the three registration screens with your name, date of birth, mailing address and email address.

Validate the account

Click the confirmation link sent in the welcome email.

Make a qualifying deposit

Choose an available payment method and deposit the amount you intend to use for the 200% match.

Select the promotion

Look for the 200% bonus in the cashier and manually activate it after the qualifying deposit.

Play within the limits

Keep wagers at $2 or less and use eligible games while working through the 20× combined wagering target.

Card deposits start at $25, while cryptocurrency deposits start at $5 and carry zero casino fees. Accepted deposit options include cards, e-wallets, bank transfer, mobile wallet services and several cryptocurrencies. Lincoln Australia accepts AUD, USD, EUR and Bitcoin.

Other promotions that may suit your deposit plans

The 200% offer is not the only way to add bonus funds. Lincoln Casino also advertises a five-deposit welcome package: 100% match up to $1,000 on each of the first five deposits, for up to $5,000 in total, with 20× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. That package has a $25 minimum deposit and a $10 maximum wager, so its limits differ from the 200% promotion.

There are also weekday rewards, monthly match offers, free spins and a No Deposit Bonus selection. Weekday offers can carry 40× wagering, while the GG100LC promotion offers a 100% bonus up to $100 plus 25 free spins on Ginger George, with a $20 minimum deposit and 20× wagering on the combined amount.

Existing members can use Lincoln Rewards, a six-tier Loyalty Program running from Amber to Diamond. The programme offers daily deposit bonuses from 10% at Amber up to 35% at Diamond, with enhanced rates on deposits of $35 or more. Members also receive a free monthly loyalty bonus, and comp points are earned through wagering activity on all games.

For players who prefer competition, daily tournaments include a free-entry slot event with a $100 prize and paid-entry events with prize pools over $300 and $1,000. Free daily freerolls become available after the first deposit.

Payments, withdrawals and practical account details

Lincoln Casino supports deposits by Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Tether, Neteller, Skrill, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Payz, Apple Pay, Google Pay, eZeeWallet, Sofort, Quick Cash, Pasteandpay, online bank transfer, bank wire and cheque. Withdrawals are available through Neteller, Skrill, Bitcoin, bank wire transfer and cheque.

ItemTerm
Weekly limit$5,000
Pending or reversal period48 hours
Approximate general processing3 days
Approximate e-wallet processing3 days
Bank wire or cheque fee$45

The platform works in a mobile browser on smartphones and tablets, with no dedicated iOS or Android app. Support is available in English through live chat 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, as well as email and telephone support.

You can set monthly spending limits, request a temporary account closure or ask for permanent self-exclusion in writing. Permanent self-exclusion closes the account, removes you from mailing lists and cannot be reversed.

A sensible way to approach the bonus

Before depositing, decide how much you are comfortable spending and calculate the wagering target using the combined deposit and bonus. Keep the $2 maximum bet visible while you play, and remember that a 0% contribution game will not help clear the requirement.

  • Set a personal spending limit before claiming.
  • Choose a deposit size that keeps the 20× target manageable.
  • Use the cashier to activate the promotion manually.
  • Track the remaining wagering requirement rather than chasing losses.
  • Stop playing if the activity stops feeling like entertainment.

Lincoln Casino is operated by Liberty Slots Group (SlotsVendor group), established in 2013, and operates under a Curaçao licence. Real-money casino play carries risk, so only use money you can afford to lose.

Ready to check the match before depositing?Review the 200% calculation, confirm the $2 maximum bet and activate the promotion only when the wagering target fits your plan.

FAQ

200% Deposit Bonus questions

How much can I receive from the Lincoln Casino 200% deposit bonus?

The bonus matches 200% of your deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $5,000. The promotion also includes 50 extra spins.

What wagering requirement applies?

You must wager 20 times the combined value of your deposit and bonus. For a $100 deposit and $200 bonus, that means a $6,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet with this bonus?

The maximum bet is $2 per wager while the 200% bonus is active.

Which games contribute fully to wagering?

Pokies, Keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%, while Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice contribute 0%.

Does the bonus have a maximum cashout?

The 200% deposit bonus has an unlimited maximum cashout. General withdrawal rules still include a $5,000 weekly withdrawal limit.

How do I activate the 200% deposit bonus?

Make a qualifying deposit, open the cashier and manually activate the promotion. Bonuses appear in the cashier when the deposit conditions are met.

Can I play on my phone?

Yes. Lincoln Casino works through a mobile browser on smartphones and tablets. There is no dedicated iOS or Android app.

Does Lincoln Casino offer responsible gambling tools?

Yes. You can set monthly spending limits, request temporary account closure or arrange permanent self-exclusion in writing.